F/W 09.10 Schedules: New York, London, Milan & Paris

Discussion in 'Designers and Collections' started by Mr-Dale, Feb 5, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Mr-Dale

    Mr-Dale Unveil Yourself....

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2004
    Messages:
    14,835
    Likes Received:
    2
    This thread will serve as an easy overview of the schedules of the F/W 09.10 fashion weeks in the four main cities. At the bottom of every schedule you will find a link to the specific thread on that schedule. Whenever you stumble upon mistakes or find out that there has been an update for one of the schedules, please contact a moderator of Designers & Collections and he or she will edit it in. Thank you!

    New York Fashion Week F/W 09.10


    [FONT=&quot]Thursday February 12, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm JSONG WAY[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm RACHEL ROY[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm MONIQUE LHUILLIER-presentation[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm OELTJENBRUNS[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm CATHERINE HOLSTEIN[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm JOHN BARTLETT[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm NARY MANIVONG[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm GUILDED AGE[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm VICTOR DE SOUZA[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]Friday February 13, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]9:00 am TSE[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am HEART TRUTH tent-Michelle Obama will be attending[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am BARBARA TFANK[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am YIGAL AZROUEL promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm JASON WU[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm DUCKIE BROWN salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:30 pm BENSONI[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm CHARLOTTE RONSON promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm BCBG MAX AZRIA tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm CUSHNIE ET OCHS[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm SHIPLEY & HALMOS[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm RAG & BONE-piers[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm NICOLE MILLER salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm GEN ART[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm VICTOR GLEMAUD & STAERK[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm AFRICA FASHION COLLECTIVE (THIS DAY/ARISE) promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm ACADEMY OF ART tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm FORM[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]9:00 pm KATI STERN/VENEXIANA salon[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]Saturday February 14, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am LACOSTE tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am UNITED BAMBOO[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am EDITION BY GEORGES CHAKRA promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm OHNE TITEL[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm ANDY + DEBB salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm JAMES COVIELLO[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm VPL BY VICTORIA BARTLETT[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm RORY BECA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm ADAM BY ADAM LIPPES promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm BARBIE RUNWAY tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm PATRIK ERVELL[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm VENA CAVA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm SPURR[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm ALEXANDER WANG[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm VERRIER salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm MONARCHY COLLECTION promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm THREEASFOUR[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]Sunday February 15, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am LELA ROSE salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am BETSEY JOHNSON-presentation @ Betsey Johnson Store[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am MARA HOFFMAN/ NICHOLAS K. / SERGIO DAVILLA promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm SARI GUERON[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm DKNY – 711 Greenwich street[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm ARAKS[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm ABAETE BY LAURA PORETZKY[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm HERVE LEGER BY MAX AZRIA promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm THUY salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm CALVIN KLEIN men’s COLLECTION 205 w. 39th st[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm DVF tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm Y-3[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm BINETTI[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm AKIKO OGAWA salon [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm JONATHON SAUNDERS[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm ERIN FETHERSTON promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm CARLOS CAMPOS[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm TULEH[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm MISS 60 tent[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]Monday February 16, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]9:00 am FARAH ANGSANA salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am CAROLINA HERRERA tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am CARLOS MIELE promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am ZERO + MARIA CORNEJO [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm JILL STUART –New York Public Library ASTOR HALL[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm DOUGLAS HANNANT[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm TRACY REESE salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm DONNA KARAN 711 Greenwich st[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm THAKOON[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm LUCA LUCA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm YEOHLEE TBA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm GENERAL IDEA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm Z ZEGNA tba[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm TONY COHEN salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm COSTELLO TAGLIAPIETRA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm ALTUZARRA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm TEREXOV promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm GENERRA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm CHRIS BENZ[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm WILLIAM RAST tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm MARC JACOBS –Lexington Armory[/FONT]


    [FONT=&quot]Tuesday February 17, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]9:00 am CYNTHIA STEFFE salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am BADGLEY MISCHKA tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am SOPHIE THEALLET[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am MALANDRINO[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am ALLISON PARRIS [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am MATTHEW WILLIAMSON promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm RODARTE[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm PAMELLA ROLAND salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm DIESEL BLACK GOLD tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm BEHNAZ SARAFPOUR[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm DENNIS BASSO promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm MARC BY MARC JACOBS-Lexington Armory[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm CHO CHENG salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm HALSTON[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm MAX AZRIA tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm TIBI promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm NARCISO RODRIGUEZ[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm DOMENICO VACCA salon [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]9:00 pm BABY PHAT[/FONT]


    [FONT=&quot]Wednesday February 18, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]9:00 am J. MENDEL salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am NANETTE LEPORE promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am MICHAEL KORS tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm RICHARD CHAI salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm OSCAR DE LA RENTA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm 3.1 PHILLIP LIM tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm ALEXANDRE HERCHCOVITCH salon [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm MARCHESA [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm MICHAEL ANGEL[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm DOO.RI [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:30 pm DEVI KROELL[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:30 pm OULMIL[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm ANNA SUI tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm MACKAGE[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm PROENZA SCHOULER-Park Avenue Armory[/FONT]


    [FONT=&quot]Thursday February 19, 2009[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]9:00 am VERA WANG –presentation at Vera Wang’s store[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am TOMMY HILFIGER tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am BRIAN REYES promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm PHI[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm REBECCA TAYLOR salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm JULIAN LOUIE[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]1:00 pm REEM ACRA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm PORTS 1961 promenade[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm ISAAC MIZRAHI[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm LEIFSDOTTIR[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]4:00 pm CALVIN KLEIN WOMENS 205 w. 39th st[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm CALVIN KLEIN WOMENS 205 w. 39th st[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]5:00 pm NAEEM KHAN [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]6:00 pm CHRISTIAN SIRIANO salon [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm CUSTO BARCELONA promenade [/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]7:00 pm TROVATA[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]8:00 pm ZAC POSEN tent[/FONT]

    [FONT=&quot]Friday February 20, 2009[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]9:00 am PROJECT RUNWAY tent[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]10:00 am RALPH LAUREN 275 hudson st[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am RALPH LAUREN 275 Hudson st[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]11:00 am VITTADINI[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]12:00 pm TADASHI SHOJI salon[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]2:00 pm CHADO RALPH RUCCI[/FONT]
    [FONT=&quot]3:00 pm RAD HOURANI[/FONT]

    Link to specific thread: http://www.thefashionspot.com/forums/f60/new-york-fashion-week-f-w-09-10-schedule-75507.html
     
    #1 Mr-Dale, Feb 5, 2009
    Last edited by moderator Ava Madison: Feb 16, 2009
  2. Mr-Dale

    Mr-Dale Unveil Yourself....

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2004
    Messages:
    14,835
    Likes Received:
    2
    London Fashion Week F/W 09.10

    Friday February 20, 2009
    10:00 am PAUL COSTELLOE BFC Tent
    11:30 am CAROLINE CHARLES BFC Tent
    1:30 pm JENNY PACKHAM BFC Tent
    3:00 pm EUN JEONG BFC Tent
    5:00 pm ASHISH tbd
    7:30 pm CENTRAL SAINT MARTINS BFC Tent


    Saturday February 21, 2009
    9:00 am KINDER AGGUGINI W1
    10:00 am GRAEME BLACK W1
    11:15 am MARGARET HOWELL W1
    12:15 pm JOHN ROCHA BFC Tent
    1:30 pm CHARLES ANASTASE WC1
    2:30 pm UNIQUE TS/NW1
    3:45 pm PPQ BFC Tent
    4:45 pm NATHAN JENDEN tbd
    6:00 pm ARMAND BASI ONE SW3
    7:15 pm PETER JENSEN TS/NW1
    7:15 pm ANN SOFIE-BACK TS/NW1
    8:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD RED LABEL tbd


    Sunday February 22, 2009
    9:15 am BETTY JACKSON BFC Tent
    10:15 am TODD LYNN TS/NW1
    11:15 am NICOLE FARHI WC2
    12:30 pm SINHA-STANIC tbd
    1:30 pm CHRISTOPHER KANE TS/NW1
    2:45 pm AQUASCUTUM SW3
    3:45 pm ELEY KISHIMOTO BFC Tent
    4:45 pm RICHARD NICOLL TS/NW1
    5:45 pm DANIELLE SCUTT TS/NW1
    7:00 pm JAEGER LONDON BFC Tent
    9:00 pm TWENTY8TWELVE tbd


    Monday February 23, 2009
    9:00 am OSSIE CLARK BFC Tent
    9:30 am MULBERRY W1
    10:00 am LUELLA W1
    11:00 am ERDEM tbd
    12:15 pm JULIEN MACDONALD W1
    1:15 pm MARIOS SCHWAB TS/NW1
    2:30 pm JASPER CONRAN SW7
    3:30 pm ROKSANDA ILINCIC tbd
    4:45 pm LOUISE GOLDIN TS/NW1
    5:45 pm GILES WC1
    7:00 pm PAUL SMITH W1
    8:00 pm ISSA BFC Tent


    Tuesday February 24, 2009
    9:00 am MARK FAST BFC Tent
    9:00 am MARY KATRANTZOU BFC Tent
    10:00 am OSMAN YOUSEFZADA tbd
    11:15 am JOSH GOOT tbd
    12:15 pm PETER PILOTTO BFC Tent
    1:30 pm FASHION EAST SW1
    2:30 pm MEADHAM KIRCHHOFF BFC Tent
    3:45 pm HOUSE OF HOLLAND SW1
    4:45 pm BORA AKSU SW7
    5:45 pm KISA LONDON BFC Tent
    7:00 pm NASIR MAZHAR n1


    Wednesday February 25, 2009
    11:00 am MAN tbd

    source: firstview

    Link to specific thread:
     
  3. Mr-Dale

    Mr-Dale Unveil Yourself....

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2004
    Messages:
    14,835
    Likes Received:
    2
    Milan Fashion Week F/W 09.10

    Wednesday February 25, 2009
    11:00 am ELENA MIRO Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    11:45 am CLIPS Milano moda donna sala Manzoni
    12:30 pm LUCIANO SOPRANI Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    1:15 pm NEW UPCOMING DESIGNERS Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    2:00 pm LORENZO RIVA Milano moda donna sala Manzoni
    2:45 pm REGENERATION FASHION FROM AROUND THE WORLD Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    3:30 pm SIMONETTA RAVIZZA Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    4:15 pm SEDUZIONI DIAMONDS VALERIA MARINI Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    5:00 pm CARLA CARINI Milano moda donna sala Manzoni
    6:00 pm ALVIERO MARTINI via Argelati, 1/A


    Thursday February 26, 2009
    10:00 am ENRICO COVERI Milano moda donna sala Manzoni
    10:45 am KRISTINA TI Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    11:30 am ROCCOBAROCCO Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    12:15 pm GAETANO NAVARRA Milano moda donna sala Manzoni
    1:00 pm FRANKIE MORELLO Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    2:00 pm BLUGIRL Milano moda donna velodromo Vigorelli
    3:00 pm JUST CAVALLI Milano moda donna sala Senato
    4:00 pm EMPORIO ARMANI via Bergognone, 59
    5:00 pm EMPORIO ARMANI via Bergognone, 59
    6:00 pm MISSONI piazza Cavour, 3
    6:00 pm DANIELA GREGIS piazza Santambrogio 23/A
    7:00 pm MISSONI piazza Cavour, 3
    8:00 pm MOSCHINO CHEAP AND CHIC via Bezzecca, 5
    9:00 pm ROBERTO MUSSO via Vannucci, 16


    Friday February 27, 2009
    9:15 am BYBLOS Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    10:00 am ERMANNO SCERVINO Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    10:45 am CNC COSTUME NATIONAL Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    11:30 am GIORGIO ARMANI via Bergognone, 59
    12:30 pm GIORGIO ARMANI via Bergognone, 59
    2:00 pm D&G
    3:00 pm GIANFRANCO FERRE via Pontaccio, 21
    4:00 pm GIANFRANCO FERRE via Pontaccio, 21
    4:00 pm DEBORA SINIBALDI foro Buonaparte, 50
    5:00 pm BURBERRY PRORSUM corso Venezia, 16
    6:00 pm ALBERTA FERRETTI via Senato, 10
    7:00 pm JIL SANDER via Beltrami, 5
    8:00 pm JIL SANDER via Beltrami, 5
    8:00 pm JO NO FUI tbd
    9:00 pm GABRIELE COLANGELO via Turati, 34


    Saturday February 28, 2009
    9:00 am BOTTEGA VENETA viale Piceno, 15/17
    10:00 am PAOLA FRANI Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    10:45 am BLUMARINE Milano moda donna velodromo Vigorelli
    11:30 am SPORTMAX Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    12:15 pm EMILIO PUCCI corso Venezia, 16
    1:00 pm ICEBERG via Palermo, 10
    2:00 pm ALBINO Piazza Cavour, 3
    3:00 pm MOSCHINO via Senato, 10
    4:00 pm KRIZIA via Manin, 21
    5:00 pm GUCCI piazza Oberdan, 2/B
    6:00 pm GUCCI piazza Oberdan, 2/B
    7:00 pm BRIONI via Turati, 34
    8:00 pm ALESSANDRO DELLACQUA Piazza Cavour, 3


    Sunday March 1, 2009
    9:00 am MARNI Via Alserio, 22
    9:45 am MARNI Via Alserio, 22
    10:30 am ANGELO MARANI Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    11:15 am MARIELLA BURANI Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    12:00 pm ANTONIO MARRAS Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    1:00 pm ROBERTO CAVALLI Milano moda donna sala Senato
    2:00 pm ETRO Via Piranesi, 14
    3:00 pm TER ET BANTINE Via San Francesco D'Assisi, 25
    4:00 pm SALVATORE FERRAGAMO piazza Affari, 6
    5:00 pm PRINGLE OF SCOTLAND tbd
    6:00 pm PRADA via Fogazzaro, 36
    7:00 pm PRADA via Fogazzaro, 36
    8:00 pm AQUILANO E RIMONDI tbd


    Monday March 2, 2009
    10:00 am DSQUARED2 Milano moda donna sala Senato
    10:45 am MAX MARA Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    11:30 am LES COPAINS Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    12:15 pm PRINGLE OF SCOTLAND Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    1:00 pm LAURA BIAGIOTTI via Rivoli, 6
    2:00 pm DOLCE & GABBANA
    3:00 pm JOHN RICHMOND giardini di porta Venezia - via Palestro
    4:00 pm FENDI via Sciesa, 3
    5:00 pm POLLINI via Bezzecca, 5
    5:45 pm FRANCESCO SOCGNAMIGLIO Corso Venezia, 16
    6:30 pm NORMALUISA Via Pietro Mascagni, 2
    7:30 pm VERSACE piazza Vetra, 7
    8:30 pm VERSACE piazza Vetra, 7


    Tuesday March 3, 2009
    10:00 am AGATHA RUIZ DE LA PRADA Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    10:45 am ANTEPRIMA Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    11:30 am MILA SCHON Milano moda donna sala Manzoni
    12:15 pm MASSIMO REBECCHI Milano moda donna sala Spiga
    1:00 pm KIRA PLASTININA Milano moda donna sala Montenapoleone
    2:00 pm ZUHAIR MURAD Milano moda donna sala Borgospesso
    6:00 pm CARLO TIVIOLI via Turati, 34

    source: firstview.com

    Link to specific thread:
     
    #3 Mr-Dale, Feb 5, 2009
    Last edited by moderator sunflower: Feb 26, 2009
  4. Mr-Dale

    Mr-Dale Unveil Yourself....

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2004
    Messages:
    14,835
    Likes Received:
    2
    Paris Fashion Week F/W 09.10

    Wednesday, March 2009, the 4th
    12:00 pm CORINNE COBSON 66 rue Charlot - Paris 3e
    2:00 pm ANNE VALERIE HASH 36 boulevard Bonne Nouvelle - Paris 10e
    3:00 pm DÉVASTÉE Salon des Miroirs - 13 passage Jouffroy - Paris 9e
    4:00 pm KRIS VAN ASSCHE 18 rue du Faubourg du Temple - Paris 11e
    5:00 pm GARETH PUGH Place to be confirmed
    6:00 pm PEACHOO+KREJBERG Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e
    7:00 pm ESTRELLA ARCHS Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
    8:00 pm RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon)5 rue du Mail - Paris 2e
    9:00 pm FATIMA LOPESSalon des Miroirs - 13 passage Jouffroy - Paris 9e

    Thursday, March 2009, the 5th
    10:00 am BALENCIAGASee invitation
    11:00 am LIE SANG BONGLe Grand Hôtel Intercontinental - 2 rue Scribe - Paris 9e
    12:00 pm
    HIROKO KOSHINOLe Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    1:00 pm CHER MICHEL KLEINMini Palais - Grand Palais - entrée Pont Alexandre III - avenue Winston Churchill - Paris 8e
    2:00 pm SHARON WAUCHOBGarage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e
    3:00 pm BALMAINHôtel Ritz - 17 place Vendôme - Paris 1er
    4:00 pm BRUNO PIETERSMusée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
    5:00 pm RICK OWENSLes Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
    6:00 pm LUTZMK2 Bibliothèque - 128 avenue de France - Paris 13e
    7:00 pm NINA RICCIHalle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
    8:00 pm AF VANDEVORST Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e
    9:00 pm BLESS3 rue Barbette - Paris 3e

    Friday, March 2009, the 6th
    10:00 am ATSURO TAYAMA Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
    11:00 am
    ISSEY MIYAKE Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre

    12:00 pm GASPARD YURKIEVICH Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    1:00 pm BERNHARD WILLHELM Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
    2:30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
    3:30 pm
    ISABEL MARANT
    Couvent des Cordeliers
    4:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er
    5:30 pm LANVINHalle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
    6:30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA POPB - salle Marcel Cerdan - porte 28 - 8 boulevard de Bercy - Paris 12e
    7:30 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
    8:30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTOCarreau du Temple - 3 rue Dupetit Thouars - Paris 3e

    Saturday, March 2009, the 7th

    9:30 am JUNYA WATANABE See invitation
    10:30 am HAIDER ACKERMANN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
    11:30 am TSUMORI CHISATO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    12:30 pm MARITHÉ & FRANCOIS GIRBAUD Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
    1:30 pm SOPHIA KOKOSALAKI Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
    2:30 pm JEREMY SCOTT Faculté de Médecine - 45 rue des Saints Pères - Paris 6e
    3:30 pm LOEWE Université Paris Descartes - 12 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
    4:30 pm
    ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e

    5:30 pm COMME DES GARCONS See invitation
    7:00 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin - Paris 3e
    8:00 pm VERONIQUE BRANQUINHO Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e

    Sunday, March 2009, the 8th
    10:00 am KARL LAGERFELD Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
    11:00 am ANDREW GN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
    12:00 pm AKRIS Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
    1:00 pm EMANUEL UNGARO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
    2:00 pm COSTUME NATIONAL Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    3:00 pm HUSSEIN CHALAYAN Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
    4:00 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN Lycée Carnot - 145 boulevard Malesherbes - Paris 17e
    5:00 pm CHRISTIAN LACROIX See invitation
    6:30 pm GIVENCHY Carreau du Temple - 3 rue Dupetit Thouars - Paris 3e
    8:00 pm SONIA RYKIEL See invitation

    Monday, March 2009, the 9th
    10:00 am STELLA MCCARTNEY Carreau du Temple - 3 rue Dupetit Thouars - Paris 3e
    11:00 am BARBARA BUI Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
    12:00 pm LÉONARD Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
    1:00 pm GUY LAROCHE Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    2:00 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
    3:00 pm ZUCCA Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
    4:30 pm VIKTOR & ROLF Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
    5:30 pm MANISH ARORA Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e
    7:00 pm YVES SAINT LAURENT Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e

    Tuesday, March 2009, the10th
    10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais - avenue du Général Eisenhower - Paris 8e
    11:30 am AGNÈS B. La Pagode - 57 rue de Babylone - Paris 7e
    12:30 pm JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
    1:30 pm ALENA AKHMADULLINA Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    2:30 pm VALENTINO Cité de l'Architecture - Galerie des Moulages - 1 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
    3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA Espace Pierre Cardin - 1 avenue Gabriel - Paris 8e
    4:30 pm ANTONIO BERARDI Maison de l'Architecture - Couvent des Recollets - 148 rue du faubourg Saint-Martin - Paris 10e
    5:30 pm COMMUUN See invitation
    6:30 pm VANESSA BRUNO 8/10 rue de la Pierre Levée - Paris 11e
    8:00 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN POPB - salle Marcel Cerdan - porte 28 - 8 boulevard de Bercy - Paris 12e

    Wednesday, March 2009, the 11th
    9:30 am TALBOT RUNHOF Lycée Turgot - 69 rue de Turbigo - Paris 3e
    10:30 am KENZO Carreau du Temple - 3 rue Dupetit Thouars - Paris 3e
    11:30 am ELIE SAAB Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Delorme*
    12:30 pm WUNDERKIND Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    1:30 pm PAUL & JOE Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
    2:30 pm COLLETTE DINNIGAN Hôtel Saint-James & Albany - salon Marie-Antoinette - 202 rue de Rivoli - Paris 1er
    3:30 pm CHLOÉ Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er
    4:30 pm LIMI FEU Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
    5:30 pm HERMÈS Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
    8:00 pm JOHN GALLIANO 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    Thursday, March 2009, the 12th
    10:30 am RM BY THE DESIGNER ROLAND MOURET Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
    11:30 am CHAPURIN Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
    12:30 pm SHIATZY CHEN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Melpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
    1:30 pm MARIE BISHARA Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
    2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTON See invitation
    4:00 pm IWAYA FOR DRESS 33 Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er
    5:00 pm MIU MIU See invitation
    6:00 pm MOON YOUNG HEE Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt - 9 place des Vosges - Paris 4e
    7:00 pm ROBERT ABI NADER Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

    source: modeaparis.com

    Link to specific thread:
     
    #4 Mr-Dale, Feb 5, 2009
    Last edited by moderator sunflower: Feb 26, 2009
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
monitoring_string = "058526dd2635cb6818386bfd373b82a4"