Fashion Weeks F/W 2014 Schedules

Discussion in 'Designers and Collections' started by HeatherAnne, Jan 9, 2014.

  1. HeatherAnne

    HeatherAnne Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    23,581
    Likes Received:
    139
    NEW YORK

    February 5

    10AM DKNY
    11AM-2PM BILLY REID WOMEN
    4PM-5PM ORLEY
    5PM ERNEST ALEXANDER, CARLOS CAMPOS, LUCIO CASTRO, BESPOKEN, DAVID HART
    7PM RACHEL COMEY
    8PM VFILES
    9PM DETAILS MAGAZINE (EVENT)

    February 06
    9AM NICHOLAS K at PAVILION
    10AM BCBG MAX AZRIA at THEATRE
    10:30AM RAOUL at STANLEY H. KAPLAN PENTHOUSE
    11AM RICHARD CHAI at SALON
    12PM CREATURES OF THE WIND at PAVILION
    1pm DUCKIE BROWN
    1:30-2:30PM JAY GODFREY at HUB
    2PM TADASHI SHOJI at SALON
    3PM DESIGUAL at THEATRE
    3PM-4PM BEYOND CLOSET (MEN)
    4PM TOME at PAVILION
    5PM MARISSA WEBB at SALON
    7PM TODD SNYDER at PAVILION ODD
    8PM GO RED FOR WOMEN® THE HEART TRUTH ® RED DRESS COLLECTION (SM) at THEATRE
    9PM MARK AND ESTEL at SALON

    February 07
    9AM ZIMMERMANN at PAVILION
    9:30-10:30AM REBECCA VALLANCE at HUB
    10AM PETER SOM
    11AM CARMEN MARC VALVO at SALON
    11AM PEDRO DEL HIERRO MADRID at TBD
    12PM HERNAN LANDER at PAVILION
    1PM GENERAL IDEA
    1:30-2:30PM TRINA TURK at HUB
    2PM NAUTICA at SALON
    3PM REBECCA MINKOFF at THEATRE
    4PM HACHE at TBD
    4PM LEE JEAN YOUN at PAVILION
    4:30PM—6PM NOVIS
    5PM RAG & BONE
    6PM NICOLE MILLER at SALON
    6:30-8PM CHARLOTTE RONSON at HUB
    7PM HELMUT LANG
    8PM ACADEMY OF ART UNIVERSITY at THEATRE
    8PM N.HOOLYWOOD
    9PM EMERSON BY JACKIE FRASER-SWAN at PAVILION

    February 08

    9AM RUFFIAN at PAVILION
    10AM LACOSTE at THEATRE
    10AM—12 NOON ADAM LIPPES
    11AM JILL STUART at SALON
    12 NOON PRABAL GURUNG
    1PM SON JUNG WAN at PAVILION
    1PM SIKI IM
    1:30-2:30PM KOONHOR at HUB
    2PM HERVÉ LÉGER BY MAX AZRIA at THEATRE
    3PM MARA HOFFMAN at SALON
    4PM ADEAM at PAVILION
    4PM-5PM VPL
    5PM ALTUZARRA
    5:30-6:30PM IVAN AGUILAR at HUB
    6PM ROBERT GELLER
    7PM MONIQUE LHUILLIER at THEATRE
    7PM MONCLER GRENOBLE
    8PM ASIA FASHION COLLECTION at SALON
    8:30PM ALEXANDER WANG
    9PM VENEXIANA at PAVILION

    February 09

    10AM VICTORIA BECKHAM
    11AM PUBLIC SCHOOL
    11AM YIGAL AZOUREL
    11AM LELA ROSE at SALON
    12PM DAVID TLALE at PAVILION
    12 PM HOOD BY AIR
    12PM-2PM FRANK & OAK
    1PM DKNY at 547 WEST 26TH STREET
    2PM KATYA ZOL at THEATRE
    3PM THAKOON
    3PM CUSTO BARCELONA at SALON
    4PM-5PM BAND OF OUTSIDERS
    4PM PARKCHOONMOO at PAVILION
    5PM DIANE VON FURSTENBERG at 50 VARICK STREET
    6PM TIM COPPENS
    6PM EDUN
    6:30PM VIVIENNE TAM at THEATRE
    7PM GEORGINE at PAVILION
    7PM-8PM ROCHAMBEAU
    7PM-8PM PYER MOSS
    7PM-8PM HIGHLAND
    8PM MESKITA at SALON
    8PM OPENING CEREMONY
    8PM RALPH RUCCI

    February 10

    9AM MATHIEU MIRANO at PAVILION
    10AM CAROLINA HERRERA at THEATRE
    11AM NOON BY NOOR at SALON
    11AM TOMMY HILFIGER at TBD
    12PM THEORY
    12PM ANGEL SANCHEZ at PAVILION
    1PM DENNIS BASSO at THEATRE
    1:30-2:30PM ALON LIVNÉ at HUB
    2PM MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH at SALON
    3PM KATYA LEONOVICH at PAVILION
    3PM 3.1 PHILLIP LIM
    4PM YEOHLEE
    4PM KENNETH COLE
    5PM THOM BROWNE
    6PM PATRIK ERVELL
    6PM ZERO MARIA CORNEJO
    6PM REEM ACRA at SALON
    6PM RICARDO SECO at TBD
    7PM ZAC POSEN at PAVILION
    7PM BILLY REID
    8PM DONNA KARAN NEW YORK at 23 WALL STREET
    8:30PM ASSEMBLY
    8PM-10PM CYNTHIA ROWLEY

    February 11

    9AM TORY BURCH at AVERY FISHER HALL
    9:30AM-6PM ALL SAINTS
    9:30-10:30AM J.CREW at PAVILION
    10AM BADGLEY MISCHKA at THEATRE
    10AM TIMO WEILAND
    11AM VERA WANG
    11AM DUBAI DESIGN at SALON
    12 NOON RODARTE
    1PM DIESEL BLACK GOLD at 360 WEST 33RD STREET
    1PM JENNY PACKHAM at 775 WASHINGTON STREET
    1:30 PM LIBERTINE at PAVILION
    2PM NAEEM KHAN at THEATRE
    3PM CONCEPT KOREA at SALON
    3PM WES GORDON
    4PM MARC BY MARC JACOBS
    5PM SOPHIE THEALLET
    6PM MM6 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA at TBD
    6PM PAMELLA ROLAND at SALON
    6:30PM OSCAR DE LA RENTA
    7PM SKINGRAFT at PAVILION
    8PM THE ART INSTITUTES at THEATRE
    8PM NARCISO RODRIGUEZ

    February 12

    9AM BIBHU MOHAPATRA at PAVILION
    10AM MICHAEL KORS at TBD
    11AM NANETTE LEPORE at SALON
    12PM LIE SANG BONG at PAVILION
    1PM KAUFMAN FRANCO at THEATRE
    1PM JEREMY SCOTT
    2PM BOSS at 250 W 55TH STREET
    3PM BETSEY JOHNSON at SALON
    4PM REED KRAKOFF
    5PM FINGERS CROSSED
    5PM MARCHESA
    5:30-6:30PM CLOVER CANYON at PAVILION
    5:30-6:30PM CUTE CIRCUIT at HUB
    6PM ANNA SUI at THEATRE
    7PM ZANG TOI at SALON
    8PM PROENZA SCHOULER
    9PM B. MICHAEL AMERICA at PAVILION
    9PM THE BLONDS

    February 13

    10AM RALPH LAUREN at TBD
    11AM RALPH LAUREN at TBD
    12PM
    RACHEL ZOE at SALON
    1PM J. MENDEL at THEATRE
    2PM CALVIN KLEIN at TBD
    8PM
    MARC JACOBS

    johntancasting.blogspot

     
    #1 HeatherAnne, Jan 9, 2014
    Last edited by moderator : Jan 30, 2014
  2. Nymphaea

    Nymphaea Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    155
    LONDON
    This is the final Show Schedule

    Friday 14th February
    09:00 J. JS Lee BFC Courtyard Show Space FF LIVE
    10:00 FELDER FELDER See Invitation
    11:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    12:00 Bora Aksu BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    13:00 Fyodor Golan See Invitation
    13:30 - 15:30 Haizhen Wang BFC Presentation Space PN
    14:00 Daks BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    15:00 Eudon Choi BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    15:30 - 17:30 Amanda Wakeley W1 PN
    16:00 Mark Fast See Invitation
    17:00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    18:00 Nasir Mazhar BFC Courtyard Show Space FF LIVE
    19:00 Todd Lynn See Invitation
    19:30 - 20:30 PPQ See Invitation PN
    20:00 Central Saint Martins MA BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE

    Saturday 15th February
    09:00 Jasper Conran See Invitation
    09:30 - 11:30 Orla Kiely See Invitation PN
    10:00 Emilio de la Morena BFC Courtyard Show Space
    10:30 - 11:00 Dominic Jones BFC Presentation Space PN
    11:00 Holly Fulton BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    12:00 Emilia Wickstead See Invitation
    13:00 John Rocha BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    13:30 - 15:30 Markus Lupfer See Invitation PN
    14:00 Sibling BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    14:30 - 16:30 Antipodium See Invitation PN
    15:00 1205 WC1 NG
    16:00 J. W. Anderson (Women's)WC1
    17:00 Lucas Nascimento BFC Courtyard Show Space NG
    17:30 - 18:30 Joseph See Invitation PN
    18:00 Hunter Original See Invitation
    18:30 - 20:30 Belstaff See Invitation PN
    19:00 House of Holland See Invitation
    20:00 Julien Macdonald See Invitation

    Sunday 16th February
    09:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi See Invitation
    09:30 - 11:30 Pringle of Scotland See Invitation PN
    10:00 Margaret Howell BFC Courtyard Show Space
    10:30 - 12:30 Sophia Webster WC2 FF PN
    11:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation
    11:30 - 13:30 Nicole Farhi See Invitation PN
    12:00 Marios Schwab See Invitation
    12:30 - 14:30 Thomas Tait See Invitation PN
    13:00 L'Wren Scott See Invitation
    13:30 - 14:30 Mulberry See Invitation PN
    14:00 Temperley London WC2
    14:30 - 16:30 Toga See Invitation PN
    15:00 Topshop Unique Topshop Show Space
    15:30 - 17:30 Ryan Lo See Invitation NG PN
    16:00 Paul Smith See Invitation
    16:30 - 18:30 palmer//harding See Invitation PN
    17:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label See Invitation
    18:00 Mary Katrantzou SW1
    19:00 Matthew Williamson SW1
    20:00 Jonathan Saunders SW1

    Monday 17th February
    09:00 Antonio Berardi See Invitation
    09:30 - 11:30 Huishan Zhang See Invitation PN
    10:00 Christopher Kane See Invitation
    11:00 Roksanda Ilincic See Invitation
    11:30 - 13:30 Whistles See Invitation PN
    12:00 Erdem See Invitation
    13:00 Issa See Invitation
    14:00 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation
    15:00 David Koma BFC Courtyard Show Space
    15:00 - 17:30 Mother of Pearl See Invitation PN
    16:00 Peter Pilotto See Invitation
    17:00 Michael van der Ham Topshop Show Space
    18:00 GILES See Invitation
    19:00 TOM FORD See Invitation
    20:00 Ashish Topshop Show Space

    Tuesday 18th February
    09:00 Marques'Almeida Topshop Show Space NG
    10:00 Anya Hindmarch EC3
    11:00 Simone Rocha Topshop Show Space NG
    12:00 OSMAN See Invitation LIVE
    12:30 - 14:30 Zoë Jordan See Invitation PN
    13:00 Fashion East Topshop Show Space
    13:30 - 16:30 Tata-Naka See Invitation PN
    14:00 Barbara Casasola See Invitation
    15:00 KTZ BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    16:30 Meadham Kirchhoff Topshop Show Space
    17:30 SIMONGAO BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
    londonfashionweek.co.uk/
     
    #2 Nymphaea, Jan 15, 2014
    Last edited by moderator : Jan 30, 2014
  3. Nymphaea

    Nymphaea Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    155
    MILAN

    Wednesday February 19
    09,30 PAOLA FRANI LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    10,30 ANGELO MARANI VIA CLERICI, 5
    11,30 SIMONETTA RAVIZZA PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
    12,30 BYBLOS MILANO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    WELCOME BRUNCH CAMERA DELLA MODA
    14,00 GUCCI PIAZZA OBERDAN, 2/B
    15,00 FRANKIE MORELLO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    16,00 FAY CORSO VENEZIA 16
    17,00 ALBERTA FERRETTI VIA MELEGARI, 3
    18,00 N°21 VIA A. MAIOCCHI, 5/7
    19,00 FAUSTO PUGLISI CORSO VENEZIA, 16
    20,00 FRANCESCO SCOGNAMIGLIO CORSO VENEZIA, 48

    Thursday February 20
    09,30 MAX MARA VIA MELEGARI, 3
    10,30 BLUGIRL VIA CLERICI, 5
    11,30 ANDREA INCONTRI PIAZZA DUOMO - SCALONE ARENGARIO
    12,30 FENDI VIA SOLARI, 35
    14,00 JUST CAVALLI ARCO DELLA PACE- PIAZZA SEMPIONE
    15,00 KRIZIA VIA MANIN, 21
    16,00 COSTUME NATIONAL VIALE EMILIO ALEMAGNA, 6
    17,00 CRISTIANO BURANI PIAZZA DUOMO - SCALONE ARENGARIO
    18,00 PRADA VIA A. FOGAZZARO, 36
    18,00 DANIELA GREGIS PIAZZA SANT' AMBROGIO, 23/A
    19,00 PORTS 1961 VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
    20,00 MOSCHINO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE

    Friday February 21
    09,30 BLUMARINE VIA MELEGARI, 3
    10,30 EMPORIO ARMANI VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
    11,30 GENNY VIA FORCELLA, 6
    12,30 SPORTMAX VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
    14,00 ETRO VIA PIRANESI, 14
    15,00 LES COPAINS PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
    16,00 ICEBERG VIA PALERMO, 10
    17,00 TOD'S VIA PALESTRO, 14
    18,00 LUISA BECCARIA LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    19,00 AIGNER LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    20,00 VERSACE VIA GESU', 12

    Saturday February 22
    09,30 BOTTEGA VENETA VIA PRIV. ERCOLE MARELLI, 6
    10,30 IN ASSEGNAZIONE VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
    11,30 ERMANNO SCERVINO VIA MELEGARI, 3
    12,30 ROBERTO CAVALLI ARCO DELLA PACE-PIAZZA SEMPIONE
    14,00 ANTONIO MARRAS VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
    15,00 JIL SANDER VIA BELTRAMI, 5
    16,00 CIVIDINI VIA CLERICI, 5
    17,00 GABRIELE COLANGELO PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
    18,00 AQUILANO.RIMONDI LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    19,00 EMILIO PUCCI CORSO VENEZIA 16
    20,00 UMA WANG PIAZZA DUOMO - SCALONE ARENGARIO

    Sunday February 23
    09,30 GRINKO VIA CLERICI 5
    10,15 MARNI VIALE UMBRIA, 42
    11,00 ROCCOBAROCCO PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
    12,00 LAURA BIAGIOTTI VIA RIVOLI, 6
    13,00 JOHN RICHMOND VIA MELEGARI, 3
    14,00 CHICCA LUALDI BEEQUEEN LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
    15,00 TRUSSARDI CORSO VENEZIA, 16
    16,00 MISSONI VIA SAVONA, 56 A
    17,00 MARCO DE VINCENZO PIAZZA DUOMO - SCALONE ARENGARIO
    18,00 SALVATORE FERRAGAMO PIAZZA AFFARI, 6
    19,00 MSGM VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
    20,00 ANTEPRIMA VIA TURATI 34
    20,30 MUSSO VIA MACEDONIO MELLONI, 9
    21,00 PHILIPP PLEIN PIAZZA VETRA, 7

    Monday February 24
    09,30 DSQUARED2 VIA VALTELLINA, 25
    10,30 GIORGIO ARMANI VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
    11,30 MASSIMO REBECCHI VIA CLERICI 5
    12,30 STELLA JEAN PIAZZA DUOMO - SCALONE ARENGARIO
    13,30 NEW UPCOMING DESIGNERS MAURO GASPERI FRANCESCA LIBERATORE NEXT GENERATION DAVIDE GRILLO MARTINA CELLA DANIELE VIGIANI MARCO RAMBALDI PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
    14,30 IN ASSEGNAZIONE CLOSING COCKTAIL CAMERA DELLA MODA SU INVITO

    cameramoda.it
     
    #3 Nymphaea, Jan 15, 2014
    Last edited by moderator : Jan 30, 2014
  4. Nymphaea

    Nymphaea Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    155
    PARIS
    schedule in its temporary version / last update 14/01/24 at 5.30 pm

    Tuesday 25 februar 2014
    10 am LUCIEN PELLAT FINET Voir invitation / See invitation
    11 am MOON YOUNG HEE Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    12 pm CORRIE NIELSEN Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    1 pm CHRISTINE PHUNG Galeries Lafayette
    2 pm TEX SAVERIO Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    3 pm PASCAL MILLET Palais de Tokyo Galerie Haute
    4 pm DÉVASTÉE Espace Commines, 17 rue Commines, Paris 3e
    5 pm CÉDRIC CHARLIER Palais des Beaux Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
    6 pm ANTHONY VACCARELLO Voir invitation / See invitation
    7 pm AGANOVICH La Sorbonne, 47 rue des Ecoles, Paris 6e
    8 pm LUTZ HUELLE Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    9 pm JACQUEMUS Lieu en attente / To be confirmed

    Wednesday 26 februar 2014
    10 am CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE Voir invitation / See invitation
    11 am DAMIR DOMA Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e, Yoyo
    12 pm GUY LAROCHE Grand Palais, Galerie Sud-Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
    1 pm NICOLAS ANDRÉAS TARALIS Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    2 pm ALEXIS MABILLE Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    3 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN Voir invitation / See invitation
    4 pm FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    5 pm ROCHAS Espace Vendôme, 7 place Vendôme, Paris 1er
    6 pm GARETH PUGH Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    7 pm UNDERCOVER Salle Wagram
    8 pm VIONNET Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er

    Thursday 27 februar 2014
    9:15 am BALENCIAGA Voir invitation / See invitation
    11 am CARVEN Voir invitation / See invitation
    12 pm MANISH ARORA Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    1 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6e
    2 pm SHARON WAUCHOB Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    3 pm BALMAIN Hôtel de Ville
    4 pm BARBARA BUI Garage Turenne
    5 pm NINA RICCI Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
    6 pm RICK OWENS Palais de Chaillot
    7 pm CHRISTIAN WIJNANTS Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    8 pm LANVIN Voir invitation / See invitation
    9 pm GOSIA BACZYNSKA Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e

    Friday 28 februar 2014
    9h00 am YANG LI Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    10 am ROLAND MOURET Espace Vendôme, 7 place Vendôme, Paris 1er
    11 am CHALAYAN Palais des Beaux Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
    12 pm ISSEY MIYAKE Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
    1 pm JULIEN DAVID Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    2:30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Voir invitation / See invitation
    3:30 pm ISABEL MARANT Couvent des Cordeliers, Paris 6e
    4:30 pm SONIA RYKIEL Voir invitation / See invitation
    5:30 pm VANESSA BRUNO Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
    6:30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA Hôtel Salomon de Rothschild
    7:30 pm AF VANDEVORST Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    8:30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTO Théâtre National de Chaillot, 1 place du 11 Novembre, Paris 16e

    Saturday 01 mars 2014
    9:30 am JUNYA WATANABE Voir invitation / See invitation
    10:30 am HAIDER ACKERMANN Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    11:30 am TSUMORI CHISATO Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    12:30 pm MARTIN GRANT Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    1:30 pm VIKTOR&ROLF Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
    2:30 pm ACNE STUDIOS Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    3:30 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    4:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    5:30 pm COMME DES GARÇONS Voir invitation / See invitation
    7 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    8 pm MAIYET Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    9 pm OLYMPIA LE TAN Lieu en attente / To be confirmed

    Sunday 02 mars 2014
    10 am KENZO Voir invitation / See invitation
    11 am ANDREW GN Palais des Beaux Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
    12 pm MAXIME SIMOENS Foyer des Lycéennes
    1 pm CÉLINE Voir invitation / See invitation
    2 pm PEDRO LOURENÇO Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    3 pm MAISON RABIH KAYROUZ Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    4 pm CHLOÉ Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    5 pm JOHN GALLIANO Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    6 pm AKRIS Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
    7 pm en attente / to be confirmed Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    8 pm GIVENCHY Voir invitation / See invitation

    Monday 03 mars 2014
    10 am STELLA MCCARTNEY Voir invitation / See invitation
    11 am SACAI Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    12 pm LÉONARD Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    1:30 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI Voir invitation / See invitation
    3 pm EMANUEL UNGARO Voir invitation / See invitation
    4 pm ELIE SAAB Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
    5 pm VÉRONIQUE BRANQUINHO Palais des Beaux Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
    6 pm AMAYA ARZUAGA Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    7 pm LÉA PECKRE Hôtel Salomon de Rothschild
    8 pm SAINT LAURENT Voir invitation / See invitation

    Tuesday 04 mars 2014
    10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
    11:30 am AGNÈS B. Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    12:30 pm JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    1:30 pm VALENTIN YUDASHKIN Hôtel Westin, salon Impérial, 3 rue de Castiglione, Paris 1er
    2:30 pm VALENTINO Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
    3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
    4:30 pm IRIS VAN HERPEN Voir invitation / See invitation
    5:30 pm SHIATZY CHEN Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
    6:30 pm PAUL & JOE Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
    7:30 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN Voir invitation / See invitation

    Wednesday March 05
    10 Louis Vuitton
    11 Masha Ma
    12 Moncler Gamme Rouge
    13 Allude
    14 Miu Miu
    16 Hermes
    17 Yde
    18 Jay Ahr
    19 Antonio Grimaldi

    modeaparis
    modeaparis
     
    #4 Nymphaea, Jan 15, 2014
    Last edited by moderator : Feb 3, 2014
  5. Cold

    Cold _____

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Messages:
    4,945
    Likes Received:
    0
    tv3.ie
     
  6. BoeingGuy82

    BoeingGuy82 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2013
    Messages:
    892
    Likes Received:
    0
    Awesome, thanks all ^
    I hope more shows will be live-streamed.
     
  7. gazebo

    gazebo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2004
    Messages:
    2,794
    Likes Received:
    56
    What about Vuitton?
     
  8. TheoG

    TheoG Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2013
    Messages:
    4,450
    Likes Received:
    53
    style.com
     
  9. miguelalmeida

    miguelalmeida New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,466
    Likes Received:
    1
    Louis Vuitton, Miu Miu & Hermès are always on the last day of PFW! :flower:
     
  10. Nymphaea

    Nymphaea Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    155
    All 4 fashion weeks merged and updated untill now. Please be aware changes can be made!
     

    Attached Files:

  11. Chanelcouture09

    Chanelcouture09 Some Like It Hot

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    10,587
    Likes Received:
    0
    Vuitton has been confirmed for 5th March 2014.
     
  12. Nymphaea

    Nymphaea Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    155
    Last day Paris is online:

    Wednesday March 05
    10 Louis Vuitton
    11 Masha Ma
    12 Moncler Gamme Rouge
    13 Allude
    14 Miu Miu
    16 Hermes
    17 Yde
    18 Jay Ahr
    19 Antonio Grimaldi
    modeaparis
     
  13. sore

    sore Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    7,160
    Likes Received:
    26
    only one day to go! :clap:
    i'm always so excited for fashion month. :crush:
     
  14. Nymphaea

    Nymphaea Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    155
    My final version.
     

    Attached Files:

  15. cutepongki

    cutepongki Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2009
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    0
    What's about Dolce & Gabbana?
     
  16. simple_elegance

    simple_elegance Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    4,330
    Likes Received:
    1
    Where's Rodarte?
     
  17. gossiping

    gossiping Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    18,851
    Likes Received:
    36
    on twitter they posted that it was "one week until their show" yesterday so is it on wednesday 12th??
     
  18. HeatherAnne

    HeatherAnne Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    23,581
    Likes Received:
    139
    ^ It's right there under February 11th, at noon. I

    I think she meant location, which I still see as being listed TBA.
     
  19. simple_elegance

    simple_elegance Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    4,330
    Likes Received:
    1
    Nah, I didn't see the listing at all. I must've looked through that schedule five times without finding it. I tend to overlook things.
     
  20. kasper!

    kasper! Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2007
    Messages:
    4,618
    Likes Received:
    77
    where is the row?
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
monitoring_string = "058526dd2635cb6818386bfd373b82a4"