Paris Fashion Week Schedule F/W 2010

Discussion in 'Designers and Collections' started by Chris_Couture05, Feb 22, 2010.

  1. Chris_Couture05

    Chris_Couture05 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    595
    Likes Received:
    0
    This is the most recent updated version of the schedule.



    Tuesday, March 2010, the 2nd
    6:00 pm ANTHONY VACCARELLO
    Joyce Palais Royal - 168/173 galerie de Valois - Paris 1er

    7:00 pm NICOLAS ANDREAS TARALIS
    Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e

    8:00 pm QUENTIN VERON
    Culée du Pont Alexandre III - Paris 7e

    9:00 pm FATIMA LOPES
    BETC EURO RSCG - 85-87 rue du Faubourg Saint Martin - Paris 10e



    Wednesday, March 2010, the 3rd
    10:00 pm DÉVASTÉE
    BETC EURO RSCG - 85-87 rue du Faubourg Saint Martin - Paris 10e

    11:00 pm MOON YOUNG HEE
    Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e

    12:00 pm TIM VAN STEENBERGEN
    Door Studio - 9/9bis rue de Lesdiguières - Paris 4e

    1:00 pm ANNE VALÉRIE HASH
    Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e

    2:00 pm LIMI FEU Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e

    3:00 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN See invitation

    4:00 pm FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA Lycée Turgot - 69 rue de Turbigo - Paris 3e

    5:00 pm ROCHAS
    7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er

    6:00 pm GARETH PUGH
    Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e

    7:00 pm PEACHOO+KREJBERG
    Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e

    8:00 pm RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon) 5 rue du Mail - Paris 2e

    9:00 pm DAMIR DOMA Lycée Henri IV - 1 rue Clotilde - Paris 5e



    Thursday, March 2010, the 4th
    10:00 am
    BALENCIAGA See invitation

    11:00 am LIE SANG BONG Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

    12:00 pm HIROKO KOSHINO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*

    1:00 pm MANISH ARORA Lycée Henri IV - 1 rue Clotilde - Paris 5e

    2:00 pm SHARON WAUCHOB Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e

    3:00 pm BALMAIN Intercontinental Paris le Grand - 2 rue Scribe - Paris 9e

    4:00 pm BARBARA BUI Le Showcase - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e

    5:00 pm RICK OWENS Palais de Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e

    6:00 pm LUTZ Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e

    7:00 pm AF VANDEVORST Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e

    8:00 pm NINA RICCI See invitation

    9:00 pm BLESS Loft Sévigné - 46 rue de Sévigné - Paris 3e



    Friday, March 2010, the 5th
    10:00 am
    RM BY THE DESIGNER ROLAND MOURET
    Gymnase Japy - 2 rue Japy - Paris 11e

    11:00 am ISSEY MIYAKE
    Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre

    12:00 pm GASPARD YURKIEVICH Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*

    1:00 pm BERNHARD WILLHELM Palais Brongniart - place de la Bourse - Paris 2e

    2:30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er

    3:30 pm ISABEL MARANT Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e

    4:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    5:30 pm LANVIN Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    6:30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    7:30 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e

    8:30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTO Lycée Carnot - 145 boulevard Malesherbes - Paris 17e



    Saturday, March 2010, the 6th
    9:30 am
    JUNYA WATANABE See invitation

    10:30 am
    HAIDER ACKERMANN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e

    11:30 am
    TSUMORI CHISATO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*

    12:30 pm CHAPURIN Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*

    1:30 pm VIKTOR & ROLF
    Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er

    2:30 pm CACHAREL 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er

    3:30 pm SOPHIA KOKOSALAKI Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

    4:30 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e

    5:30 pm COMME DES GARCONS See invitation

    7:00 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin - Paris 3e

    8:00 pm LOEWE Ecole de Médecine - 12 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e



    Sunday, March 2009, the 7th
    10:00 am
    KARL LAGERFELD Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er

    11:00 am
    ANDREW GN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e

    12:00 pm AKRIS Palais de Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e

    1:00 pm CELINE See invitation

    2:00 pm COSTUME NATIONAL To be confirmed

    3:00 pm HUSSEIN CHALAYAN Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e

    4:00 pm SONIA RYKIEL Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    5:00 pm
    JOHN GALLIANO Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    6:00 pm MARTIN GRANT Chapelle des Petits Augustins - Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - 14 rue Bonaparte - Paris 6e

    8:30 pm GIVENCHY Voir invitation



    Monday, March 2010, the 8th
    10:00 am
    STELLA MCCARTNEY See invitation

    11:00 am
    EMANUEL UNGARO Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

    12:00 pm LÉONARD Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*

    1:00 pm GUY LAROCHE Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*

    2:00 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er

    3:00 pm ZUCCA Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e

    4:00 pm KENZO Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er

    5:00 pm COMMUUN To be confirmed

    6:00 pm VANESSA BRUNO Palais de Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16
    e

    8:00 pm YVES SAINT LAURENT Grand Palais - entrée avenue Winston Churchill - Paris 8e



    Tuesday, March 2010, the 9th
    9:30 am
    MARIE BISHARA Ambassade d'Egypte - 56 avenue d'Iéna - Paris 16e

    10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais - avenue du Général Eisenhower - Paris 8e

    11:30 am
    THIERRY MUGLER Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e

    12:30 pm JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*

    1:30 pm INGRID VLASOV Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*

    2:30 pm CHLOÉ Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er

    3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

    5:00 pm VALENTINO Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    6:00 pm MARITHÉ & FRANCOIS GIRBAUD Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    7:00 pm
    SHIATZY CHEN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris



    Wednesday, March 2010, the 10th
    9:30 am TALBOT RUNHOF Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

    10:30 am ELIE SAAB Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er

    11:30 am
    WUNDERKIND Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*

    12:30 pm VALENTIN YUDASHKIN Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*

    2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTON See invitation

    3:30 pm PAUL & JOE Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    4:30 pm HERMÈS Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    5:30 pm CERRUTI Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

    7:00 pm MIU MIU See invitation

    * Le Carrousel du Louvre, 99, rue de Rivoli, 75001 Par

    www.modeaparis.com
     
  2. lanvinray

    lanvinray Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2009
    Messages:
    20,096
    Likes Received:
    150
  3. Chris_Couture05

    Chris_Couture05 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    595
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
monitoring_string = "058526dd2635cb6818386bfd373b82a4"